Past Productions


  • 2017 Made in Dagenham
  • 2017 HMS Pinafore (and Other Infernal Nonsense!)
  • 2016 South Pacific
  • 2016 Children of Eden
  • 2015 Sunset Boulevard [Winner Best Musical Award 2015, NODA District 10]
  • 2015 West Side Story
  • 2014 Mack & Mabel [Winner Best Musical Award 2014, NODA District 10]
  • 2014 Guys and Dolls
  • 2013 Anything Goes [Winner Best Musical Award 2013, NODA District 10]
  • 2013 Summer Holiday
  • 2012 The Producers [Nominee Best Musical Award 2012, NODA District 10]
  • 2012 My Fair Lady
  • 2011 A Chorus Line [Nominee Best Production Award NODA Region 10]
  • 2011 Hello Dolly
  • 2010 Jekyll & Hyde [Winner Best Production Award NODA Region 10]
  • 2010 Calamity Jane
  • 2009 Thoroughly Modern Millie
  • 2009 Little Shop of Horrors
  • 2008 The Full Monty
  • 2008 Titanic [Winner Best Production Award NODA Region 10]
  • 2007 Oliver!
  • 2007 The Full Monty [Nominee Best Production Award NODA Region 10]
  • 2006 Godspell
  • 2006 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
  • 2005 Sweeney Todd
  • 2005 HMS Pinafore (Australian version) [Winner Best Production Award NODA Region 10]
  • 2004 Carousel
  • 2004 Jesus Christ Superstar
  • 2003 Kiss me Kate
  • 2003 Chess [Winner Best Production Award NODA Region 10]
  • 2002 La Cage aux Folles
  • 2002 West Side Story
  • 2001 The Sound of Music
  • 2001 The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
  • 2000 South Pacific
  • 2000 Pirates of Penzance (Broadway Version)
  • 1999 My Fair Lady
  • 1999 Damn Yankees
  • 1998 Crazy for You
  • 1998 Sweet Charity
  • 1997 Hot Mikado
  • 1997 Me & My Girl
  • 1996 Singin' in the Rain
  • 1996 Little Shop of Horrors
  • 1995 42nd Street
  • 1995 Brigadoon
  • 1994 Barnum
  • 1994 Anything Goes
  • 1993 The King & I
  • 1993 Cabaret
  • 1992 Mame
  • 1992 Annie [Runner Up Best Production, Newport International Festival]
  • 1991 Guys and Dolls
  • 1991 The Wizard of Oz
  • 1990 Oliver!
  • 1990 The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas [Winner Best Production, Newport International Festival]
  • 1989 Annie get your Gun
  • 1989 How to Succeed in Business without really Trying
  • 1988 Hello Dolly
  • 1988 The Boy Friend
  • 1987 Camelot
  • 1987 South Pacific
  • 1986 Fiddler on the Roof
  • 1986 Chicago
  • 1985 Hans Andersen
  • 1985 The Pajama Game
  • 1984 My Fair Lady
  • 1984 Irene
  • 1983 Carousel
  • 1983 Salad Days
  • 1982 Kiss me Kate
  • 1982 Calamity Jane
  • 1981 The Wonderful World of the Musical Part 2
  • 1981 Guys and Dolls
  • 1980 Bless the Bride
  • 1980 Oklahoma!
  • 1979 Gigi
  • 1979 Love from Judy
  • 1978 West Side Story
  • 1978 No No Nanette
  • 1977 Half a Sixpence
  • 1977 The Wonderful World of the Musical Part 1
  • 1976 Bitter Sweet
  • 1976 Anne of Green Gables
  • 1975 Show Boat
  • 1975 Sweet Charity
  • 1974 Music Man
  • 1974 Fiddler on the Roof
  • 1973 Charlie Girl
  • 1973 Camelot
  • 1972 Hello Dolly
  • 1972 Brigadoon
  • 1971 The Sound of Music
  • 1971 Oliver!
  • 1970 Kismet
  • 1970 Finian's Rainbow
  • 1969 My Fair Lady
  • 1969 The Quaker Girl
  • 1968 Orpheus in the Underworld
  • 1968 Oklahoma!
  • 1967 Call me Madam
  • 1967 The Wizard of Oz
  • 1966 The King and I
  • 1966 Salad Days
  • 1965 Calamity Jane
  • 1965 The Boy Friend
  • 1964 Kiss me Kate
  • 1964 Gems of Gilbert & Sullivan
  • 1963 The Dancing Years
  • 1963 The Pajama Game
  • 1962 South Pacific
  • 1962 Gems of Gilbert & Sullivan
  • 1961 White Horse Inn
  • 1960 Carousel
  • 1959 The Merry Widow
  • 1958 Annie get your Gun
  • 1957 The Desert Song
  • 1957 Trial by Jury
  • 1956 Oklahoma!
  • 1955 King's Rhapsody
  • 1954 The Arcadians
  • 1954 The Yeomen of the Guard
  • 1953 Show Boat
  • 1952 The Belle of New York
  • 1952 The Mikado
  • 1951 The Student Prince
  • 1950 The Quaker Girl
  • 1950 The Gondoliers
  • 1949 The New Moon
  • 1948 Bitter Sweet
  • 1947 Chu Chin Chow
  • 1946 Rose Marie
  • 1946 The Desert Song
  • War period
  • 1939 The Lilac Domino
  • 1938 Maid of the Mountains
  • 1937 Nina Rosa
  • 1935 No No Nanette
  • 1935 The Vagabond King
  • 1934 The Desert Song
  • 1933 Florodora
  • 1932 A Waltz Dream
  • 1931 The Arcadians
  • 1930 The Emerald Isle
  • 1929 The Quaker Girl
  • 1928 The Mikado
  • 1927 Tom Jones
  • 1926 Utopia Ltd
  • 1925 The Gondoliers
  • 1924 The Pirates of Penzance
  • 1923 A Country Girl
  • 1922 San Toy
  • 1921 Iolanthe
  • 1920 Cigarette
  • 1919 HMS Pinafore
  • War Period
  • 1914 Princess Ida
  • 1912 Patience
  • 1912 The Mikado
  • 1911 Merrie England
  • 1910 The Mikado
  • 1909 The Emerald Isle
  • 1908 The Vicar of Bray
  • 1907 The Gondoliers
  • 1906 Falka
  • 1905 Les Cloches de Corneville
  • 1905 The Pirates of Penzance
  • 1904 Dorothy
  • 1903 Iolanthe
  • 1901 La Mascotte
  • 1900 Cigarette
  • 1899 The Yeomen of the Guard
  • 1898 The Vicar of Bray
  • 1897 Erminie
  • 1896 The Mikado
  • 1895 Trial by Jury
  • 1895 HMS Pinafore
  • 1895 Les Cloches de Corneville
  • 1894 Iolanthe
  • 1893 The Pirates of Penzance
  • 1893 Patience
  • 1892 HMS Pinafore


© WODS 2015. Please ask permission before reproducing anything found on this site.